Shop

Aconnect Phone And Internet > 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) – up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM...

Search…

Product categories

Brands

show blocks helper

10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) – up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3

$513.81

DEM-435XT (Dlink / Network Accessory)

SKU: DEM-435XT Category:
Description

Description

D-Link DEM-435XT

  • 1310nm Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 220m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity option for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Compared with existing 10G XFP, 10G SFP+ is with smaller form factor, with lower cost, lower power dissipation, and allows higher port density.
The DEM-435XT-DD is a 10GBASE-LRM high performance 1310nm multimode SFP+ transceiver with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support. It supports full duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber for distances of up to 220m. DDM allows Real time monitoring of critical device parameters including: bias current, transmit & receive power, temperature, and voltage. The DEM-435XT-DD is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
Brand

Brand

Dlink

D-link is a networking equipment industry. It is a worldwide leading designer, developer and manufacturer of both networking and connectivity products. The products are usually for mass consumption, small businesses, medium businesses and enterprise market segments. It is a Taiwanese multinational company which was founded in March 1986 under the name Datex Systems INC. The company later changed its name to D-link corporations in the year 1994. The company’s headquarters is located in Sinhu 3rd road, Neihu district, Taipei, Taiwan. D-link also has offices and regional headquarters in France, Spain, Germany, the United Kingdom, Canada, Russia, Norway, Sweden, Turkey, Netherlands, japan, Vietnam, Singapore and over 90 more countries. Their products are wireless access points, storage, switches, hubs, routers, IP cameras and DSL / cable gateways. The company can be contacted by phone on the numbers 886-2-6600-0123 or fax 886-2-6600-9898.