Shop

Aconnect Phone And Internet > Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

Search…

Product categories

Brands

show blocks helper

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

$313.00

E10GSFPSR (Intel / Network Cards)

SKU: E10GSFPSR Category:
Description

Description

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics

The Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR is a flexible 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ transceiver. Supporting fiber optic cable for long range connections, it is an attractive choice for those looking to extend the reach of their server systems beyond the standard 8m with copper cable. The AOC-E10GSFPSR will work with a wide variety of Supermicro products, from server systems to add-on cards and switches.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
  • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
  • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions 
Brand

Brand

Intel

Intel Corporation is a multinational corporation and technology company which is under the industry of semiconductors. The company was founded on July 18, 1968 by two men. The names of the founders are Gordon Moore and Robert Noyce. The two men where semiconductor pioneers. Intel Corporation’s headquarters is located in Santa Clara, California, United States. Their website is www.intel.com. Intel manufactures network interface controllers, flash memory, motherboard chipsets, mobile phones, flash memory, microprocessors, solid state drives, central processing units, Bluetooth chipsets, embedded processors, integrated circuits and many other devices which are related to computing and communications. Intel purchased McAfee in the year 2010 for $ 7.68 billion. McAfee is a manufacturer of computer security technology. Intel bought some other assets from different companies. One such was in March 2011 when Intel bought majority of the assets of Cairo-based SySDSoft.