Shop

Aconnect Phone And Internet > NTGAGM732F, 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC MODULE

Search…

Product categories

Brands

show blocks helper

NTGAGM732F, 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC MODULE

POA

AGM732F(MODULE) (Netgear / Network Accessory)

Category:
Description

Description

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

Features

  • Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125ìm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • 5-year warranty
Brand

Brand

Netgear

Netgear is an American networking equipment company that distributes products to consumers, service providers and businesses. The company was founded in January 8, 1996 and has their headquarters located in San Jose, California, United States. Their official website is www.netgear.com. They operate in three major business segments which are Retail, commercial and as service providers. The company’s products are Hubs, routers, DSL, Cable Gateways, switches, wireless access points, storage and security IP cameras. In 2016, Netgear recorded a total of 945 employees. Their revenue that year was US $1.32 billion with a total net income of US $75.8 million. The company build their product on a series of proven technology like Ethernet, Powerline, WiFi and LTE.